CAUGHT IN 4KExample Kitchen

Overview

Massachusetts Avenue · Indoor bins offline since 3:12 PM
Items guided · last 7 days2,983▼ 6% vs the 7 days before
Recycle45%1,337 items
Compost19%555 items
Trash36%1,077 items
Special14Hazardous items
Not sure5%143 told trash

Items by day

  • Compost
  • Recycle
  • Trash
  • Special disposal
0
200
400
600
Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17
View as table
DayCompostRecycleTrashSpecial disposalTotal
Sun, Oct 11431571431344
Mon, Oct 12812141742471
Tue, Oct 13832301501464
Wed, Oct 14972021884491
Thu, Oct 151101961550461
Fri, Oct 16932231894509
Sat, Oct 1748115782243

Top items

  • Recycle
  • clear plastic cup413
  • aluminum can281
  • plastic bottle229
  • plastic container125
  • plastic cup lid100
  • Compost
  • paper napkin340
  • food scraps215
  • Trash
  • paper coffee cup225
  • paper takeout box192
  • snack wrapper146
  • plastic cutlery115
  • chip bag91